成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:高升专英语词汇与语法(一)

文章来源:山东成考网2020-06-27 17:37:40 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中,选出更佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

()6.They.keep the goat________so that it will not go away·

A.tied up

B.trying up

C.tie up

D.to tie up

答案:A

()7.--Isn't that Dick playing football?

--It________be.He got his leg broken yesterday.

A.wouldn't

B.mustn't

C.rather not

D.Call’t

答案:D

()8.Can you________the difference between these two types?

A.answer

B.say

C.talk

D.Tell

答案:D

()9.________from his accent(口音),he must be________America·

A.Judged,from

B.To judge,of

C.Judging,from

D.Judging,of

答案:C

()10.Bob said he would do what he could——you with your study·

A.helping

B.help

C.to help

D.Helped

答案:C

()11.Today is Jenny’s wedding day.She________to Tom.

A.just has got married

B.has just married

C.was just married

D.has just got married

答案:D

()12.一Have you got a camera?

一No.I should buy________.

A.it

B.one

C.1that

D.This

答案:D

()13.Peter was about to unlock the door________he found someone had broken into the room

A once

B.before

C.than

D.when’

答案:D

()14.We________a walk when it started to rain.

A.take

B.took

C.are taking

D.were taking

答案:D

()15.________you have done might do harm to other people.

A.What

B.That

C.Whether

D.Which

答案:A

()16.________is very kind of________to help us.

A.It,you

B.That,you

C.It,they

D.That,they

答案:A

()17.Mrs Black was glad to see her pet dog well________during her stay in hospital.

A.take care of

B.taken care of

C.taken care

D.taking care of

答案:B

()18.We should bear in mind that“It’s easier ________ than to do.”

A.said

B.to say

C.saying

D.to be said

答案:B

()19.He read in________ paper that________ industry is developing at a high speed·

A.today.China's

B.today’s,China

C.today’s.China's

D.today,China

答案:C

()20.Why you would________a good public speaker,I suppose.

A.fall

B.grow

C.do

D.Make

答案:D

以上就是山东成考网小编整理的山东成考复习资料,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【历年真题】进行备考。

山东成考1.png


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/gsz/1085.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org