成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:高升专英语词汇与语法(二)

文章来源:山东成考网2020-06-27 17:39:37 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中,选出更佳的—项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

()6.She never agree________you,did she?

A.to

B.with

C.in

D.At

答案:B

()7.Mr.Zhang gave the textbooks to all the pupils except________who had already taken them.

A.some

B.the others

C.ones

D.the ones

答案:D

()8.Hard as he worked,________he couldn’t make enough money to support his family.

A.and

B.but

C.therefore

D.不填

答案:D

()9.Her boss________her to work day and night.

A.made

B.had

C.1et

D.Forced

答案:D

()10.一Would you like to go to the cinema with us tonight?

一________,but I don’t think I can afford the time.

A.I'd like to

B.I'd better go

C.I didn’t want to

D.I wouldn’t

答案:A

()11.It is recorded that in l892 the weather became so cold that the river________ over·

A.freezes

B.was freezing

C.has frozen

D.Froze

答案:D

()12一I________ ping-pong quite well,but I haven’t had time to play since the new year·

A.will play

B.have played

C.played

D.Play

答案:D

()13.The manager had Ms.Brunell ________the new assistant around yesterday.

A.to show

B.showed

C.showing

D.Show

答案:D

()14.You miss the first bus________you start earlier.

A.if

B.or

C.until

D.Unless

答案:D

()15.John had made________rapid progress that the teacher praised him in class.

A.such

B.very

C.so

D.such a

答案:A

()16.Let’s go out for a walk,________?

A.will we

B.shall we

C.are we

D.do we

答案:B

()17.They didn’t tell me________go for their holiday.

A.where will they

B.where would they

C.where they will

D.where they would

答案:D

()18.All the people around were affected________tears by the sight.

A.for

B.in

C.to

D.With

答案:C

()19.I remember________her at the party last week.

A.to meet

B.meeting

C.having met

D.to have met

答案:B

()20.of the two new teachers,who do you like________?

A.much

B.better

C.well

D.the most

答案:B

以上就是山东成考网小编整理的山东成考复习资料,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【历年真题】进行备考。

山东成考1.png


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/gsz/1086.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org