成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:高升专英语词汇与语法(四)

文章来源:山东成考网2020-06-27 17:41:51 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。)

从每小题的四个选择项中,选出更佳的一项。

()6.He came here __________ for making more money __________ for working with you.

A.not;yet

B.not because of;but

C.not;but

D.except;but

答案:C

()7.--I have to go under any circumstances.

--If you do follow my advice,I __________you.

A.don't punish

B.would not punish

C.would punish

D.won't punish

答案:D

()8.Suddenly she turned and __________ Xiao Hu.

A.came in sight

B.caught sight of

C.was at first sight

D.was out of sight

答案:B

()9.I don't have any __________ in learning English grammar,but I often make spelling mis-takes.

A.difficulty

B.troubles

C.difficulties

D.Problems

答案:A

()10.--Has John finished the report?

--No,he knew that he __________ time to finish it by tomorrow.

A.won't have

B.will have

C.wouldn't have

D.shall not have

答案:C

()11.Sentences of this kind need

A.to improve

B.improving

C,improved

D.to be improving

答案:B

()12.-Do you know anything about the Trade Union Dinner?

--Yes,we__________an official invitation.

A.send

B.are sent

C.have sent

D.have been sent

答案:D

()13.The doctorhim to eat less meat.

--__________.

A.hopes

B.suggests

C.insists

D.Advises

答案:D

()14.--Mary doesn't like skating,does she?

--__________,but she used to.

A,Yes,she does

B.Yes,she doesn't

C.No,she does

D.No,she doesn't

答案:D

()15.Is he __________ European or __________ American?

A.a;an

B.an;a

C.an;an

D.a;a

答案:A

()16.I first met Lisa three years ago.She __________ at a radio shop at the time.

A.has worked

B.was working

C.had been working

D.had worked

答案:B

()17.Give me some ink,because there is __________ ink left in my pen.

A.a few

B.a little

C.little

D.Few

答案:C

()18.He goes to work every day __________ Saturday and Sunday.

A.besides

B.on

C.without

D.Except

答案:D

()19.When a machine is started,at first it runs slowly,and then __________.

A.fast and fast

B.faster and faster

C,fast

D.Faster

答案:B

20.()6.The fact__________his health is bad is not true.

A.which

B.that

C.as

D.what

答案:B

以上就是山东成考网小编整理的山东成考复习资料,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【历年真题】进行备考。

山东成考1.png


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/gsz/1088.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org