成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:高升专英语词汇与语法(五)

文章来源:山东成考网2020-06-27 17:42:47 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分)

从每小题的四个选项中,选出更佳的一项,并把它前面的大写字母填入左边的括号里。

()6.________many times,he still couldn’t understand it.

A.Having told

B.Though to be told

C.Having been told

D.To have been told

答案:C

()7.Have you ever been to the museum_________ was built last year?

A.which

B.where

C.when

D.What

答案:A

()8.You can borrow that bicycle if you________.

A.want to

B.want it:

C.want to do

D.will want

答案:A

()9.I always regretted not_________ harder when l was young.

A.studyin9

B.having studied

C.to study

D.D to have studied

答案:B

()10.I don’t feel like________ anything.I'm tired.

A.to eat

B.to do

C.doing

D.to walking

答案:C

()11.Oceania is a________ landmass.

A.separated

B.B separate

C.separating

D.Separately

答案:B

()12.It isn’t quite ________ that their team will win the game this evening.

A.exact

B.right

C.sure

D.Certain

答案:D

()13.Who do you think it is that he will have_______ the letter?

A.to post

B.posted

C.post

D.Posting

答案:C

()14.—Can you come on Monday or Tuesday?

—I'm afraid________ day is possible.

A.either

B.neither

C.some

D.Any

答案:B

()15.—Jane wash’t in when Jack came,was she?

—________,but she returned a few minutes later.

A.No,she was

B.No,she wasn't

C.Yes,she was

D.Yes,she wasn't

答案:B

()16.All things________,the planned trip will have to be called off.

A.considered

B.considering

C.to be considered

D.having considered

答案:A

()17.I'll remember forever the way Kate's face ________ when mom told her about her recovery from the illness she________.

A.cheered up;had long suffered

B.shone up;long suffered

C.stood up;long suffered

D.1it up;had long suffered

答案:D

()18.Jack came to the party_______.

A.without being invited

B.without inviting

C.without invited

D.without a invitation

答案:A

()19.In need of money,Bob had to take _______ job that was offered to him.

A.whatever

B.no matter what

C.whichever

D.no matter which

答案:A

()20.This plan——against my wishes.So I won't agree with you unless you make some changes in it.

A.goes

B.comes

C.fights

D.Think

答案:A

以上就是山东成考网小编整理的山东成考复习资料,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【历年真题】进行备考。

山东成考1.png


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/gsz/1089.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org