成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:高升专《英语》模拟题及答案(七)

文章来源:山东成考网2021-01-15 14:29:01 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

成人高考作为现在热门的提升学历的统考考试,非常适合在职人员报考。因为上班族只有零星复习的时间,所以山东成考网小编为大家整理了成人高考考试资料,希望能帮助到各位。

第1题The headmaster wanted the classroom building__________as soon as possible.

A.to set up

B.to have been set up

C.to be set up

D.being set up

答案:C

第2题__________they who did the thorough cleaning to the classroom yesterday.

A.These were

B.That was

C.It was

D.Those were

答案:C

第3题HOW many times did the clock__________?

A.hit

B.knock

C.beat

D.strike

答案:D

第4题The largest meteorite on display is in the American museum in New York city over__________34 tons.

答案:A

第5题He tried to__________his involvement in this robbery,but he finally confessed.

A.decline

B.reject

C.refuse

D.deny

答案:D

第6题Mike wanted to go there by plane but he did not have enough money to pay for the__________

A.travel

B.voyage

C.joureny

D.fly

答案:C

第7题There was plenty of time.You______.

A.mustn′t have hurried

B.needn′t hurry

C.must not hurry

D.needn′t have hurried

答案:D

第8题Which is more important,the__________appearance of a book or its content?

A.artificial

B.surface

C.physical

D.substance

答案:C

第9题This year the factory________ almost twice as many motors as it did last year.

A.turned down

B.turned off

C.turned out

D.turned over

答案:C

第10题The good service of the restaurant the poor food to some extent.

A.made for

B.made out

C.made up for

D.made use of

答案:C

第11题The harder they worked,____________.

A.they seemed to do less

B.the less they seemed to do

C.they were doing less

D.they did less

答案:B

第12题Have another cup of coffee。

A.won’t you

B.will you

C.have you

D.haven’t you

答案:A

第13题_____ loves them dearly.She spares no money and makes great efforts to have them well educated.

A.Mary’s and Kate’s mother

B.Mother of Mary’s and Kate’s

C.Mary and Kate’s mother

D.Mother of Mary and Kate’s

答案:C

第14题No sooner _______ got to the station than it began to rain heavily.

A.had I

B.have I

C.I had

D.I have

答案:A

第15题"I like the film."

"________."

A.Nor do I

B.Neither do I

C.Either do I

D.So do I

答案:D

第16题She kept a close eye__________the sick child and didn’t sleep the whole night.

A.at

B.in

C.for

D.on

答案:D

第17题The effect of TV__________the life of average people is incalculable.

A.in

B.for

C.about

D.on

答案:D

第18题Jim is the most intelligent,of __________

A.four US

B.US four

C.the four US

D.US of four

答案:B

第19题I like all kinds of fruit,but my __________is banana.

A.favorite

B.favored

C.favorable

D.preferred

答案:A

第20题We were overjoyed at the news of China__________ another man-made satel1ite.

A.starting

B.1aunching

C.fighting

D.shouting

答案:B


版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/gsz/3422.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org