成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:2016年高起点《英语》真题(二)

文章来源:山东成考网2020-08-06 15:20:33 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

想要报名山东成人高考的考生,在了解山东成考报名流程之后,可以根据山东成考历年真题进行准备。

二、词汇与语法知识(共15小题;每题1.5分,共22.5分。)从每小题的四个选择项中,选出更佳的一项。

第6题单选My friend Bob always __________ jokes whenever we get together.

A.says

B.speaks

C.talks

D.tells

答案:D

第7题单选Before Tom got to the cinema,the film__________

A.had begun

B.will begin

C.has begun

D.begins

答案:A

第8题单选The driver kept one eye on __________ traffic and the other on __________ map.

A.不填;a

B.a;a

C.the;the

D.the;不填

答案:C

第9题单选I couldn′t find my black gloves __________.

A.nowhere

B.somewhere

C.everywhere

D.anywhere

答案:D

第10题单选Mary picked up her children′s clothes that __________on the floor.

A.lie

B.will lie

C.have lain

D.were lying

答案:D

第11题单选Jane had already finished cooking __________ the time I got home.

A.in

B.on

C.by

D.at

答案:C

第12题单选Excuse me,where is the meeting room?

--Just a second.I′ll have someone __________ you there.

A.takes

B.take

C.taking

D.to take

答案:B

第13题单选I′ll never forget the day __________ I became a doctor.

A.that

B.which

C.where

D.when

答案:D

第14题单选Your article is well written,but I think you should __________ it again.

A.go off

B.go by

C.go over

D.go against

答案:C

第15题单选There′s plenty of time,so you __________ worry about it.

A.needn't

B.couldn't

C.mustn't

D.wouldn't

答案:A

第16题单选My bedroom was very small,with the window __________ the street.

A.faces

B.facing

C.faced

D.to face

答案:B

第17题单选A few days ago I visited a friend of __________ and that day I learned a valuable lesson.

A.me

B.mine

C.my

D.myself

答案:B

第18题单选--Would you like to go to the theater with me tonight?

__________,but I don′t think I can afford the time.

A.That's nothing

B.Well done

C.I'd like to

D.I'm afraid not

答案:C

第19题单选Family members worked hard __________ sure that they had enough food.

A.making

B.make

C.made

D.to make

答案:D

第20题单选The light was so __________ that I had to cover my eyes.

A.bright

B.weak

C.soft

D.natural

答案:A

以上就是东成考网小编整理的山东成考真题,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【复习资料】进行备考。

山东成考1.png



版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/llzt/2111.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org