成考热线:
400-869-6989

山东成考:2016年高起点《英语》真题(三)

文章来源:山东成考网2020-08-06 15:23:14 学习交流群+ 加入 微信公众号+ 关注

想要报名山东成人高考的考生,在了解山东成考报名流程之后,可以根据山东成考历年真题进行准备。

三、完形填空(共15小题;每题2分,共30分。)通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出更佳选项。

Eleanor Roosevelt was the wife of America′s 32nd president,Franklin Roosevelt.She helped her husband in many ways during his long(21)life.She also became one of the most(22)women in America.She fought for equal rights for all people.

Eleanor was born in New York City in 1884.Her family had great wealth.But Eleanor did not have a happy(23).Her parents died when she was very young.She was raised by her grandmother.Eleanor(24)that as a child,her greatest happiness came from helping others.

tn the early 1900s,many people were worried about the problems of(25)people who came to America in(26)of a better life.Eleanor could not(27)how people lived in such poor conditions while she and some others had so much(28).

After she finished school,Eleanor began(29)children to read and write in one of the poorest areas of New York City.She also looked into(30)where workers were said to be badly(31).She saw little children of four and five years old working until they(32)to the floor.She became involved(参与)with other women who(33)the same ideas about improving social conditions.

Franklin Roosevelt began(34)Eleanor when he was in New York.They got(35)in 1905.In the next eleven years,they had six children.The Roosevelts moved to Washington D.C.in 1913.

第21题单选第(21)题选

A.technical B.business C.political D.research

答案:C

第22题单选第(22)题选

A.different B.strict C.lonely D.important

答案:D

第23题单选第(23)题选

A.job B.dream C.future D.childhood

答案:D

第24题单选第(24)题选

A.remembered B.forgot C.doubted D.imagined

答案:A

第25题单选第(25)题选

A.poor B.strange C.foolish D.lazy

答案:A

第26题单选第(26)题选

A.honour B.search C.memory D.favor

答案:B

第27题单选第(27)题选

A.receive B.regret C.understand D.admit

答案:C

第28题单选第(28)题选

A.wealth B.knowledge C.courage D.strength

答案:A

第29题单选第(29)题选

A.disturbing B.teaching C.forcing D.reminding

答案:B

第30题单选第(30)题选

A.hospitals B.factories C.schools D.armies

答案:B

第31题单选第(31)题选

A.followed B.chosen C.protected D.treated

答案:D

第32题单选第(32)题选

A.dropped B.run C.jumped D.sank

答案:A

第33题单选第(33)题选

A.discovered B.allowed C.shared D.mentioned

答案:C

第34题单选第(34)题选

A.praising B.visiting C.attacking D.controlling

答案:B

第35题单选第(35)题选

A.married B.separated C.accepted D.united

答案:A

以上就是东成考网小编整理的山东成考真题,希望能够帮助到各位,考生可以结合【复习资料】进行备考。

山东成考1.png



版权保护: 本文由 山东成考网提供,转载请保留链接: http://www.jyhz.org/llzt/2112.html

版权保护: 文章转载自 山东成考网 www.jyhz.org